Omas Café + Wine Bar at Residence Inn Downtown
616 S Salisbury St, Raleigh, NC
Coffee
Drip Coffee
Santa Lucia Dark Roast or Decaf Medium Roast from Five Star Roasters
Espresso

Espresso
Espresso Blend from Five Star Roasters$2.50+
Americano
Espresso diluted with hot water$3.50+
Cappuccino
Espresso with steamed milk and a "cap" of milk foam (12oz only)$5.00
Caramel Macchiato
Caramel and vanilla upside-down latte with whipped cream and caramel drizzle$6.00+
Cortado
Double shot with equal amount of steamed milk (4oz only)$4.00
Latte
Espresso with steamed milk and a light layer of foam$5.00+
Flat White
Double shot layered with steamed milk (8oz only)$4.50
Mocha
Espresso mixed with steamed milk and chocolate sauce$6.00+
Traditional Macchiato
Double shot with a scoop of milk foam (4oz only)$4.00
White Mocha
Espresso mixed with steamed milk and white chocolate sauce$6.00+
Cold Menu

Cold Brew
Slow brewed over 24 hours with Five Star Roasters cold brew blend$5.50+
Iced Americano
Espresso diluted with water, served over ice$4.50+
Iced Caramel Macchiato
Caramel and vanilla upside-down latte with whipped cream and caramel drizzle, served over ice$7.25+
Iced Coffee
Flash brewed coffee from Five Star Roasters$3.00+
Iced Latte
Espresso and milk, served over ice$6.25+
Iced Mocha
Espresso mixed with milk and chocolate sauce, served over ice$7.25+
Iced White Mocha
Espresso mixed with milk and white chocolate sauce, served over ice$7.25+
Specials & Staff Favorites

Banana Pudding Latte
House-made banana syrup paired with white chocolate for a sweet, comforting southern staple.$5.50+
Apple Chaider
Chai-spiced apple cider.$5.00+
Carrot Cake Latte
Made with house-made spiced carrot cake syrup.$6.00+
Orange Mocha
Rich chocolate and espresso with a bright twist of orange syrup.$6.00+
Pumpkin Pie Latte
$6.00+
Non-Coffee
Hot
Cold

Energy Refresher
Redbull, housemade lemonade, and flavor of your choice.$7.00
Iced Chai
Sweet and spicy chai concentrate served with choice of milk over ice.$6.00+
Iced London Fog
Earl Gray tea sweetened with lavender syrup, topped with choice of milk, served over ice.$5.75+
Iced Matcha
Unsweetened ceremonial grade matcha with choice of milk served over ice.$6.00+
Iced Tea
$3.00+
Italian Soda
House made sparkling soda with choice of flavor, topped with cream or coconut milk.$4.00+
Lemonade
Made to order lemonade, sweetened with your choice of syrup.$5.00+
Oma's Market
Bakery

Bear Claw
$5.50
Blueberry Muffin
$3.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.00
Cinnamon Roll
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Croissant
$3.00
Donuts
Fresh, locally made donuts from Tepuy Bakery.$4.00
French Macarons
$3.00+
French Toast Muffin
$3.00
Lemon Bar
$2.00
Pain au Chocolat
$3.00
Petit Fours
$2.00+
Pound Cake
Fresh, locally made pound cake from Tepuy Bakery.$3.00
White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie
$3.00
JP's GF Key Lime Bar
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
JP's GF Brownie Bar
$5.00
N/A Beverages

12oz Coke Can
$2.00
Cheerwine Glass Bottle
$4.00
Essentia
$3.00+
Gatorade 12oz
$2.00
Jarritos Soda
$4.00
Liquid Death
$4.00
Maine Root Ginger Beer
$5.00
Moshi
$4.00
Muscle Milk
$3.50
Natalie's Orange Juice
$3.25
Nesquik
$3.50
Olipop
$4.00
Once Upon a Coconut
$3.00
Redbull
$4.00
San Pellegrino
$3.50
Tropicana Cranberry Juice
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Watermelon Juice
$3.50

Iced Chai
$0.00
Sweet and spicy chai concentrate served with choice of milk over ice.
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Milk Options
Required
Select 1
Flavors
Optional
Topping Options
Optional
Dirty Chai
Select up to 1
Additional Espresso Shots
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
















