Omas Café + Wine Bar at Residence Inn Downtown
616 S Salisbury St, Raleigh, NC
Coffee
Drip Coffee
Santa Lucia Dark Roast or Decaf Medium Roast from Five Star Roasters
Espresso

Espresso
Espresso Blend from Five Star Roasters$2.50+
Americano
Espresso diluted with hot water$3.50+
Cappuccino
Espresso with steamed milk and a "cap" of milk foam (12oz only)$5.00
Caramel Macchiato
Caramel and vanilla upside-down latte with whipped cream and caramel drizzle$6.00+
Cortado
Double shot with equal amount of steamed milk (4oz only)$4.00
Latte
Espresso with steamed milk and a light layer of foam$5.00+
Flat White
Double shot layered with steamed milk (8oz only)$4.50
Mocha
Espresso mixed with steamed milk and chocolate sauce$6.00+
Traditional Macchiato
Double shot with a scoop of milk foam (4oz only)$4.00
White Mocha
Espresso mixed with steamed milk and white chocolate sauce$6.00+
Cold Menu

Cold Brew
Slow brewed over 24 hours with Five Star Roasters cold brew blend$5.50+
Iced Americano
Espresso diluted with water, served over ice$4.50+
Iced Caramel Macchiato
Caramel and vanilla upside-down latte with whipped cream and caramel drizzle, served over ice$7.25+
Iced Coffee
Flash brewed coffee from Five Star Roasters$3.00+
Iced Latte
Espresso and milk, served over ice$6.25+
Iced Mocha
Espresso mixed with milk and chocolate sauce, served over ice$7.25+
Iced White Mocha
Espresso mixed with milk and white chocolate sauce, served over ice$7.25+
Specials & Staff Favorites

Banana Pudding Latte
House-made banana syrup paired with white chocolate for a sweet, comforting southern staple.$5.50+
Apple Chaider
Chai-spiced apple cider.$5.00+
Carrot Cake Latte
Made with house-made spiced carrot cake syrup.$6.00+
Orange Mocha
Rich chocolate and espresso with a bright twist of orange syrup.$6.00+
Pumpkin Pie Latte
$6.00+
Non-Coffee
Hot
Cold

Energy Refresher
Redbull, housemade lemonade, and flavor of your choice.$7.00
Iced Chai
Sweet and spicy chai concentrate served with choice of milk over ice.$6.00+
Iced London Fog
Earl Gray tea sweetened with lavender syrup, topped with choice of milk, served over ice.$5.75+
Iced Matcha
Unsweetened ceremonial grade matcha with choice of milk served over ice.$6.00+
Iced Tea
$3.00+
Italian Soda
House made sparkling soda with choice of flavor, topped with cream or coconut milk.$4.00+
Lemonade
Made to order lemonade, sweetened with your choice of syrup.$5.00+
Oma's Market
Bakery

Bear Claw
$5.50
Blueberry Muffin
$3.00
Chocolate Chip Cookie
$3.00
Cinnamon Roll
OUT OF STOCK$4.50
Croissant
$3.00
Donuts
Fresh, locally made donuts from Tepuy Bakery.$4.00
French Macarons
$3.00+
French Toast Muffin
$3.00
Lemon Bar
$2.00
Pain au Chocolat
$3.00
Petit Fours
$2.00+
Pound Cake
Fresh, locally made pound cake from Tepuy Bakery.$3.00
White Chocolate Macadamia Cookie
$3.00
JP's GF Key Lime Bar
OUT OF STOCK$5.00
JP's GF Brownie Bar
$5.00
N/A Beverages

12oz Coke Can
$2.00
Cheerwine Glass Bottle
$4.00
Essentia
$3.00+
Gatorade 12oz
$2.00
Jarritos Soda
$4.00
Liquid Death
$4.00
Maine Root Ginger Beer
$5.00
Moshi
$4.00
Muscle Milk
$3.50
Natalie's Orange Juice
$3.25
Nesquik
$3.50
Olipop
$4.00
Once Upon a Coconut
$3.00
Redbull
$4.00
San Pellegrino
$3.50
Tropicana Cranberry Juice
OUT OF STOCK$2.50
Watermelon Juice
$3.50

Drip Coffee
$0.00
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Caffeine
Required
Select 1
Milk Options
Required
Select 1
Flavors
Optional
Additional Espresso Shots
Optional
Topping Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1















